Privacy Policy

With this document, we want to inform you about the reasons why we collect your personal data, what we do with it, what your rights are and how you can exercise them. If you are really interested in the destination of your data, we recommend that you spend a couple of minutes reading it.

Who is responsible for your data?

Name: Susana María Iglesias Comesaña (from now on, Malagalingo)
Address: Esperanto Av., Urbanización Costa del Oro, Centro Comercial A, 1º Planta. Torrox Costa.
NIF: 36107385F
Contact Mobile Phone: +34 650 479 493
Contact E-mail: admin@malagalingo.com

For what purpose do we collect your personal data?

At Malagalingo we collect and process the information you provide us with in order to respond to the questions you ask us through our contact and comment forms, and to send you information that is of interest to you through our communication channels.

This information will not be stored on the website and will remain on our computers until you request its deletion.

What is the legitimacy for the treatment of your data?

The legal basis for the processing of your data is as follows:

Execution of the subscription contract to send you information that is of interest to you through our communication channels.
Obtaining your consent to answer the questions you ask us through our contact and comment forms.

Remember that you are not obliged to give us your consent to process your data, but if you do not do so, Guía de Málaga will not be able to send you information that is of interest to you through our communication channels.

To which recipients will your personal data be communicated?

In order to offer you our services with a better quality and to comply with our fiscal obligations, we let you know that the data you provide us may be transferred to:

SiteGround Spain S.L.
Registered and existing under the laws of the Kingdom of Spain with CIF: B87194171, with address: Calle de Prim 19, 28004 Madrid, Spain
Automattic Inc, in charge of the development of the WordPress CMS, used for the design and development of this website and subject to the EU-US Privacy Shield agreement.
Google LLC, in charge of the collection of analytics for this website subject to the EU-US Privacy Shield agreement.

What are your rights when you provide us with your personal data?

The fact that you have given us your data and given us consent to process it does not make you a slave to us. There are a number of rights that you can exercise at any time, which are

Rights to request access to your personal data.
Right to request rectification or deletion.
Right to request limitation of processing.
Right to oppose to the treatment.

To exercise your rights, you can fill in the form that you will find in the following link.

We also inform you that if you have given your consent for any specific purpose, you have the right to withdraw it at any time, without this affecting the lawfulness of the processing based on the consent prior to its withdrawal.

Likewise, we inform you that you can file a complaint with the Spanish Data Protection Agency, especially when you have not obtained satisfaction in the exercise of your rights.

 

The Privacy Policy was last updated on March 1, 2020.